?

Log in

.bored.

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 15th, 2004 | 07:46 pm
mood: bored bored

Hunger

Comfort

Hygiene

Energy

Fun

Social

Bladder

Room

Style

Reach for the lasers with Antic's Sims-ulator!

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {8}

Ash

From: pixxxie_dust
Date: Apr. 2nd, 2004 01:47 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey!

I'm going around trying to collect members again, that sounds so bad.. lmao. We're somewhat desperate, and we'd really like for things to pick up again for us. We've worked so hard over the last bit of the year.. and now things are nearing death. haha.

Basically, a friend of mine has a message board. It's about anything and everything you can think of. Music, movies, Sex (for the more mature people) debates, everyday life etc.. it's for anyone, any age.. just to chat. :) We don't have many rules, and I think that's what makes it so fun.

Anyways! I'm so sorry for coming into your journal like this.. I picked you because you had a lot of interesting interests (what a coincidence! lmao!)

Please at least check it out? Thanks so much <3

- Ash

Board - http://s3.invisionfree.com/StarCafe

Reply | Thread


From: __xtina__a
Date: Apr. 11th, 2004 08:18 pm (UTC)
Link


Hi. This is Christina Aguilera. (most likely you dont believe me) I just caught on to this LiveJournal thing. I searched to find everyone that listed my name as an interest. I want to be able to reach my fans better and be able to respond to comments.

I hope we can be Livejournal friends.
(and that i figure out how this whole thing works)

Reply | Thread


From: truthis2rare
Date: Apr. 19th, 2004 10:17 pm (UTC)
Link


if you wanna join a good community that u can recieve and share beauty/work out/ ect. tips go ahead and join http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=bonafidebeauty
:)

Reply | Thread


Let Your Beauty Unfold

From: penisinmysoxs
Date: Jul. 26th, 2004 10:53 pm (UTC)
Link

Reply | Thread


From: _black_x_tears_
Date: Aug. 12th, 2004 10:31 am (UTC)
Link


Reply | Thread


From: pimpin_p0p_tart
Date: Sep. 20th, 2004 05:56 am (UTC)
Link





~☆~ Hello I'm Andrea ~♡~
I got bored so I made a Andrea fan club.
If your name is Andrea join, and have your
fans join too. hahaha - I'm very playful...
So if you know any Andreas then you might
like to join this goofy Andrea fan club too!



andrea_fan_club

Reply | Thread


thedoll_house

in-binary-code

From: kissme__goodbye
Date: Jun. 10th, 2005 02:07 am (UTC)
Link

Sorry to promote here, hope you don't mind but we'd love to see you...



<3

Reply | Thread


the little gucci dress

From: xonxmyxmindx
Date: Jul. 7th, 2005 12:52 am (UTC)
Link

Image hosted by Photobucket.com If this promotion is irratating, or if you have no interest, let me know and I will delete it and not bother you again. However, I do hope you'll consider.

Reply | Thread